3016 Bridgestone Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3016 Bridgestone Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $507,001, approximately $315 per square foot. 3016 Bridgestone Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Kandola Michael
Bought by
Kandola Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Ca3 Inc
Bought by
Kandola Michael and Kaur Devinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,990
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Modesto Roselle Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Ca3 Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kandola Michael | -- | -- | |
| Kandola Michael | $361,000 | First American Title Company | |
| D R Horton Ca3 Inc | $4,180,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kandola Michael | $260,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,795 | $441,893 | $201,668 | $240,225 |
| 2024 | $7,157 | $433,229 | $197,714 | $235,515 |
| 2023 | $6,048 | $379,472 | $157,676 | $221,796 |
| 2022 | $5,825 | $372,033 | $154,585 | $217,448 |
| 2021 | $5,686 | $364,739 | $151,554 | $213,185 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $96,900 | $96,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $81,497 | $81,497 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map