3016 Susan Cir Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,826 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3016 Susan Cir, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $760,957, approximately $608 per square foot. 3016 Susan Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Southland Home Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Ruiz Emmanuel J and Ruiz Natalie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,805
Outstanding Balance
$178,620
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$582,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Gervais Theodore J and Gervais Patsy Ann
Bought by
Southland Home Mortgage Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,805
Outstanding Balance
$178,620
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$582,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Detwiler Bradley and Detwiler Alisa
Bought by
Gervais Theodore J and Gervais Patsy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,632
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Ullrich Robert and Ullrich Heidi
Bought by
Detwiler Bradley and Detwiler Alisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,480
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Emmanuel J | $270,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Southland Home Mortgage Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gervais Theodore J | $290,000 | First American Title | |
| Detwiler Bradley | $126,000 | -- | |
| -- | $108,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Emmanuel J | $275,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Gervais Theodore J | $279,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Detwiler Bradley | $126,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,687 | $348,507 | $267,194 | $81,313 |
| 2024 | $3,687 | $341,674 | $261,955 | $79,719 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $334,975 | $256,819 | $78,156 |
| 2022 | $3,586 | $328,408 | $251,784 | $76,624 |
| 2021 | $3,505 | $321,970 | $246,848 | $75,122 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $318,669 | $244,317 | $74,352 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $312,422 | $239,527 | $72,895 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $306,297 | $234,831 | $71,466 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $300,292 | $230,227 | $70,065 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $294,405 | $225,713 | $68,692 |
| 2015 | $3,116 | $289,984 | $222,323 | $67,661 |
| 2014 | $3,038 | $284,304 | $217,968 | $66,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map