3925 Scott Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,000 - $875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3925 Scott Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $773,602, approximately $527 per square foot. 3925 Scott Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Ortega Blas Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,961
Outstanding Balance
$183,406
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$590,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Aguilar Maximino Venegas
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Block Brad
Bought by
Aguilar Maximino Venegas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,200
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Stokes James E and Stokes Janet E
Bought by
Camacho Justo and Camacho Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,433
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Stokes James E and Stokes James E
Bought by
Stokes James E and Stokes Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,138
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Blas Antonio | $290,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $359,004 | Accommodation | |
| Aguilar Maximino Venegas | $464,000 | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Camacho Justo | $160,500 | South Coast Title Co | |
| Stokes James E | -- | South Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Blas Antonio | $285,961 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Maximino Venegas | $371,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Justo | $159,433 | |
| Previous Owner | Stokes James E | $91,138 | |
| Closed | Aguilar Maximino Venegas | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $373,433 | $270,420 | $103,013 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $366,112 | $265,118 | $100,994 |
| 2023 | $3,931 | $358,934 | $259,920 | $99,014 |
| 2022 | $3,921 | $351,897 | $254,824 | $97,073 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $344,998 | $249,828 | $95,170 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $341,462 | $247,267 | $94,195 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $334,768 | $242,419 | $92,349 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $328,205 | $237,666 | $90,539 |
| 2017 | $70 | $321,770 | $233,006 | $88,764 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $315,462 | $228,438 | $87,024 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $310,724 | $225,007 | $85,717 |
| 2014 | $3,333 | $304,638 | $220,600 | $84,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map