3930 Genine Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $800,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 Genine Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $748,376, approximately $642 per square foot. 3930 Genine Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Herrera Rigoberto Alaniz and Alaniz Amelia
Bought by
Herrera Rigoberto Alaniz and Alaniz Amelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,209
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Romero Luz Maria
Bought by
Alaniz Rigoberto and Alaniz Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Alaniz Rigoberto and Alaniz Amelia
Bought by
Alaniz Rigoberto and Alaniz Amelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Alaniz Amelia and Alaniz Rigoberto
Bought by
Alaniz Rigoberto and Alaniz Amelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Alaniz Francisco
Bought by
Alaniz Rigoberto and Alaniz Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Alaniz Rigoberto and Alaniz Amelia
Bought by
Alaniz Rigoberto and Alaniz Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Alaniz Francisco
Bought by
Alaniz Rigoberto and Alaniz Amelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Alaniz Rigoberto
Bought by
Alaniz Francisco and Alaniz Amelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Ahinger Jeffrey W and Ahinger Jack R Trust Agm
Bought by
Alaniz Rigoberto and Alaniz Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,037
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1996
Sold by
Ahinger Jack R
Bought by
Stewart Rhonda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Rigoberto Alaniz | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego | |
| Alaniz Rigoberto | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Alaniz Rigoberto | -- | -- | |
| Alaniz Rigoberto | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Alaniz Rigoberto | -- | New Century Title | |
| Alaniz Rigoberto | -- | New Century Title | |
| Alaniz Rigoberto | -- | -- | |
| Alaniz Francisco | -- | -- | |
| Alaniz Rigoberto | $112,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Stewart Rhonda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Rigoberto Alaniz | $291,000 | |
| Closed | Alaniz Rigoberto | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alaniz Rigoberto | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alaniz Rigoberto | $109,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $234,233 | $136,299 | $97,934 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $229,641 | $133,627 | $96,014 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $225,139 | $131,007 | $94,132 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $220,726 | $128,439 | $92,287 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $216,399 | $125,921 | $90,478 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $214,181 | $124,630 | $89,551 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $209,983 | $122,187 | $87,796 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $205,867 | $119,792 | $86,075 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $201,832 | $117,444 | $84,388 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $197,876 | $115,142 | $82,734 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $194,905 | $113,413 | $81,492 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $191,088 | $111,192 | $79,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map