3926 Genine Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,000 - $843,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3926 Genine Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $810,707, approximately $525 per square foot. 3926 Genine Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Vasquez Elisha G and Vasquez Juan M
Bought by
Vasquez Family Living Trust and Vasquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Vasquez Juan M and Vasquez Elisha G
Bought by
Vasquez Elisha G and Vasquez Juan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Deglopper Robert B
Bought by
Vasquez Juan M and Vasquez Elisha G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,900
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Deglopper Robert B
Bought by
Deglopper Family Revocable Trust and Deglopper Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2007
Sold by
Deglopper Robert B and Deglopper Denise M
Bought by
Deglopper Robert B and Deglopper Denise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vasquez Elisha G | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego | |
| Vasquez Juan M | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deglopper Family Revocable Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Deglopper Robert B | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Deglopper Robert B | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $94,500 | -- | |
| -- | $91,000 | -- | |
| -- | $83,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Elisha G | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Juan M | $358,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Deglopper Robert B | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,640 | $437,999 | $325,542 | $112,457 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $429,411 | $319,159 | $110,252 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $420,992 | $312,901 | $108,091 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $412,738 | $306,766 | $105,972 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $404,646 | $300,751 | $103,895 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $400,498 | $297,668 | $102,830 |
| 2019 | $4,330 | $392,646 | $291,832 | $100,814 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $384,948 | $286,110 | $98,838 |
| 2017 | $4,038 | $377,400 | $280,500 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $158,942 | $67,274 | $91,668 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $156,556 | $66,264 | $90,292 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $153,490 | $64,966 | $88,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map