3017 W 74th St Los Angeles, CA 90043
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $912,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 W 74th St, Los Angeles, CA 90043 and is currently estimated at $849,156, approximately $481 per square foot. 3017 W 74th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Seventy-Fourth Street Elementary School, Horace Mann Ucla Community, and Crenshaw High School STEMM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Mcglory Ronald E
Bought by
Ronald Mc Glory Sr Revocable Trust and Mc Glory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Payton Frankie L
Bought by
Mcglory Ronald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2000
Sold by
Payton Antoininette Y
Bought by
Payton Frankie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Payton Frankie Lee
Bought by
Payton Frankie Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Payton Frankie Lee and Ward Theresa M
Bought by
Payton Frankie Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Payton Frankie Lee and Ward Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,894
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Ross Gans A and Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company and Greenwich Capital Acceptance Inc Series
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Mc Glory Sr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcglory Ronald E | $200,000 | Landsafe Title Company | |
| Payton Frankie L | -- | -- | |
| Payton Frankie Lee | -- | Investors Title | |
| Payton Frankie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Payton Frankie Lee | $119,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $101,871 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcglory Ronald E | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payton Frankie Lee | $117,894 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,110 | $295,436 | $230,300 | $65,136 |
| 2024 | $8,999 | $289,644 | $225,785 | $63,859 |
| 2023 | $8,933 | $283,965 | $221,358 | $62,607 |
| 2022 | $8,764 | $278,398 | $217,018 | $61,380 |
| 2021 | $8,709 | $272,940 | $212,763 | $60,177 |
| 2019 | $8,610 | $264,846 | $206,453 | $58,393 |
| 2018 | $8,551 | $259,654 | $202,405 | $57,249 |
| 2016 | $8,394 | $249,574 | $194,547 | $55,027 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $245,826 | $191,625 | $54,201 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $241,012 | $187,872 | $53,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map