3018 Christopher Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,279 - $256,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3018 Christopher Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $250,140, approximately $127 per square foot. 3018 Christopher Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Barth Marcell E
Bought by
Cola Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,628
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Flynn Gail L and Barth Marcell E
Bought by
Barth Marcell E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
James E Mann Wf
Bought by
Mann Floramae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
James E Mann Wf
Bought by
Mann Floramae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cola Alexandra | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cola Alexandra | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barth Marcell E | $100,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Mann Floramae | -- | -- | |
| Mann Floramae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cola Alexandra | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Cola Alexandra | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 | $194,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,039 | $186,700 | $53,000 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $181,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $177,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $172,400 | $53,000 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $3,617 | $167,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $162,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $158,000 | $53,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $158,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,133 | $158,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,133 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,133 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map