3018 Sierra St Los Angeles, CA 90031
Montecito Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $906,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3018 Sierra St, Los Angeles, CA 90031 and is currently estimated at $827,324, approximately $577 per square foot. 3018 Sierra St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glen Alta Elementary, Lincoln High School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Tamayo Ebodia
Bought by
Tamayo Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Tamayo Guadalupe
Bought by
Tamayo Guadalupe J and Tamayo Ebodia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamayo Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Tamayo Guadalupe J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,097 | $478,324 | $306,466 | $171,858 |
| 2024 | $6,097 | $468,946 | $300,457 | $168,489 |
| 2023 | $5,985 | $459,752 | $294,566 | $165,186 |
| 2022 | $5,718 | $450,739 | $288,791 | $161,948 |
| 2021 | $5,647 | $441,902 | $283,129 | $158,773 |
| 2019 | $5,486 | $428,796 | $274,732 | $154,064 |
| 2018 | $5,340 | $420,390 | $269,346 | $151,044 |
| 2017 | $5,225 | $412,148 | $264,065 | $148,083 |
| 2016 | $5,102 | $404,068 | $258,888 | $145,180 |
| 2015 | $5,031 | $398,000 | $255,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $466 | $20,752 | $8,779 | $11,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map