3019 43rd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,705 - $655,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,923
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3019 43rd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $566,176, approximately $193 per square foot. 3019 43rd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Cresencio B and Sanchez Imelda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,850
Outstanding Balance
$121,458
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$444,718
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Cresencio B | $303,700 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Cresencio B | $242,850 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Cresencio B | $45,500 |