3107 43rd Ave E Unit E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,337 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 43rd Ave E Unit E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $429,334, approximately $157 per square foot. 3107 43rd Ave E Unit E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Adobe Tucci Llc
Bought by
Serrano Gabriel and Serrano Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven L
Bought by
Amh 2015-1 Borrower Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$552,830,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Dinh Danh Cong and Le Yen
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Dinh Danh Cong and Le Yen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,350
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Gabriel | $109,000 | Attorney | |
| Amh 2015-1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Seven L | $185,000 | Title & Abstract Agency Of A | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Dinh Danh Cong | $229,900 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Serrano Gabriel | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amh 2015-1 Borrower Llc | $552,830,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinh Danh Cong | $149,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,335 | $342,041 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,335 | $385,340 | $30,600 | $354,740 |
| 2023 | $5,338 | $409,119 | $30,600 | $378,519 |
| 2022 | $4,800 | $355,861 | $30,000 | $325,861 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $233,618 | $30,000 | $203,618 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $217,484 | $30,000 | $187,484 |
| 2019 | $3,625 | $213,073 | $30,000 | $183,073 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $207,293 | $27,500 | $179,793 |
| 2017 | $3,265 | $198,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $191,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $174,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,776 | $159,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,501 | $142,583 | $23,000 | $119,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map