3110 43rd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,685 - $529,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 43rd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $470,921, approximately $205 per square foot. 3110 43rd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Martha L and Limas Martha
Bought by
Johnson Jeffrey A and Johnson Martha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,800
Outstanding Balance
$50,115
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Morrison Homes
Bought by
Limas Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,400
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jeffrey A | $102,900 | First American Mortgage Svcs | |
| Limas Martha | $241,800 | Stewart Title Sarasota Inc |