30193 Pechanga Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30193 Pechanga Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $584,462, approximately $539 per square foot. 30193 Pechanga Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Red Hawk Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Miller Donald Craig
Bought by
Miller Donald Craig and Rull Loann Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Henthorn Stephen W and Henthorn Sharon
Bought by
Miller Donald Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Miramontes Vance A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,327
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Consolidated Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Foster Mtg Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Donald Craig | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Miller Donald Craig | $293,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miramontes Vance A | -- | -- | |
| Foster Mtg Corp | $143,764 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Donald Craig | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miramontes Vance A | $127,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,295 | $416,559 | $120,837 | $295,722 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $400,386 | $116,146 | $284,240 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $392,536 | $113,869 | $278,667 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $384,840 | $111,637 | $273,203 |
| 2020 | $3,235 | $380,895 | $110,493 | $270,402 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $373,427 | $108,327 | $265,100 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $366,105 | $106,204 | $259,901 |
| 2017 | $4,094 | $325,000 | $94,000 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $312,000 | $91,000 | $221,000 |
| 2015 | $3,821 | $303,000 | $88,000 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $282,000 | $82,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map