302 E 5th Ave Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $1,282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E 5th Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $943,187, approximately $496 per square foot. 302 E 5th Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Woodward Jackey L
Bought by
Woodward Ronnie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Woodward Jackey L
Bought by
Woodward Jackey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Ronnie Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Woodward Jackey L | -- | None Available | |
| Woodward Jackey L | -- | -- | |
| Woodward Jackey L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,454 | $485,159 | $188,270 | $296,889 |
| 2024 | $5,454 | $475,647 | $184,579 | $291,068 |
| 2023 | $5,330 | $466,321 | $180,960 | $285,361 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $457,178 | $177,412 | $279,766 |
| 2021 | $5,189 | $448,215 | $173,934 | $274,281 |
| 2020 | $5,159 | $443,620 | $172,151 | $271,469 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | $434,923 | $168,776 | $266,147 |
| 2018 | $4,895 | $426,396 | $165,467 | $260,929 |
| 2017 | $4,816 | $418,036 | $162,223 | $255,813 |
| 2016 | $4,211 | $365,000 | $140,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $350,000 | $135,000 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $3,975 | $350,000 | $135,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map