311 E 4th Ave Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,003 - $854,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E 4th Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $778,751, approximately $588 per square foot. 311 E 4th Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Gaskill David M and Mues Patricia S
Bought by
Ruiz Anthony M and Ruiz Emme D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,650
Outstanding Balance
$252,419
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Walno Ralph D and Jackson Sandra June
Bought by
Gaskill David M and Mues Patricia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Walno Ralph D and Jackson Sandra June
Bought by
Walno Ralph D and Jackson Sandra June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Walno Ralph D and Jackson Sandra June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Anthony M | $389,000 | California Title Company | |
| Gaskill David M | $415,000 | California Title Company | |
| Walno Ralph D | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Walno Ralph D | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Walno Ralph D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Anthony M | $330,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Walno Ralph D | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walno Ralph D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,177 | $467,510 | $240,367 | $227,143 |
| 2024 | $5,177 | $458,344 | $235,654 | $222,690 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $449,358 | $231,034 | $218,324 |
| 2022 | $5,003 | $440,548 | $226,504 | $214,044 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $431,911 | $222,063 | $209,848 |
| 2020 | $4,891 | $427,484 | $219,787 | $207,697 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $419,103 | $215,478 | $203,625 |
| 2018 | $4,638 | $410,886 | $211,253 | $199,633 |
| 2017 | $4,562 | $402,830 | $207,111 | $195,719 |
| 2016 | $4,473 | $394,932 | $203,050 | $191,882 |
| 2015 | $3,557 | $312,914 | $86,217 | $226,697 |
| 2014 | $3,409 | $306,786 | $84,529 | $222,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map