302 E Colonia Rd Oxnard, CA 93030
La Colonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $741,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
418
Sq Ft
$1,108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Colonia Rd, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $463,117, approximately $1,107 per square foot. 302 E Colonia Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Rourke Micaela R O
Bought by
Rourke Micaela R O and O Rourke Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Orourke Micaela R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Escamilla Richard and Escamilla Yolanda
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rourke Micaela R O | -- | None Available | |
| Orourke Micaela R | $65,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $67,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $83,887 | $51,625 | $32,262 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $82,243 | $50,613 | $31,630 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $80,631 | $49,621 | $31,010 |
| 2022 | $971 | $79,050 | $48,648 | $30,402 |
| 2021 | $964 | $77,500 | $47,694 | $29,806 |
| 2020 | $981 | $76,707 | $47,206 | $29,501 |
| 2019 | $954 | $75,204 | $46,281 | $28,923 |
| 2018 | $940 | $73,730 | $45,374 | $28,356 |
| 2017 | $893 | $72,285 | $44,485 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $863 | $70,868 | $43,613 | $27,255 |
| 2015 | $872 | $69,806 | $42,959 | $26,847 |
| 2014 | $862 | $68,440 | $42,118 | $26,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map