302 E Howard St Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $130,065 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Howard St, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $159,766, approximately $124 per square foot. 302 E Howard St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Willard Middle/High School, Celeryville Christian School, and St Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Bought by
Wilson Darrell R and Wilson Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Bought by
Jester Joel R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Bought by
Fannie Mae Aka Federal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Bought by
Seitz Bonnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Darrell R | $23,000 | -- | |
| Jester Joel R | $21,000 | -- | |
| Fannie Mae Aka Federal | $30,000 | -- | |
| Seitz Bonnie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $36,440 | $8,790 | $27,650 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $36,440 | $8,790 | $27,650 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $31,900 | $6,380 | $25,520 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $31,900 | $6,380 | $25,520 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $31,900 | $6,380 | $25,520 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $25,130 | $6,380 | $18,750 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $25,130 | $6,380 | $18,750 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $25,130 | $6,380 | $18,750 |
| 2017 | $947 | $23,310 | $6,380 | $16,930 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $23,310 | $6,380 | $16,930 |
| 2015 | $921 | $23,320 | $6,390 | $16,930 |
| 2014 | $971 | $23,980 | $7,000 | $16,980 |
| 2013 | $929 | $23,980 | $7,000 | $16,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map