NOT LISTED FOR SALE

733 Ash St Willard, OH 44890

Estimated Value: $173,349 - $182,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,503 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2024

Last sale price $150,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,117 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • Built-In Features
  • Storage

About This Home

As of April 2024

Located on a quiet street, with mature shade trees, the large living room welcomes you into this charming 3 BR ranch. Gather around the kitchen island & enjoy the open concept. Full bath includes shower & hot tub. Original hardwood floors throughout are hidden beneath the carpet except the kitchen. Wood mantled, brick fireplace has a gas insert for cozy warmth on these cold days. Many built-ins for plenty of storage and convenient central vac. All appliances stay, including a brand-new front-load GE washer. The full basement has built-in shelving, extra storage space, a shower & toilet, and enjoy a game of shuffleboard! Very clean & well maintained, move right in & make it your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Norma Schaechterle

Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: norma@normasellshomes.com 419-706-7060 License #266805 Listed on: 01/05/2024

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member License #9999

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,007

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Built-In Features
  • Bookcases
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Patio
  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 51-0340-03-021-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,007

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Attribution Contact: norma@normasellshomes.com 419-706-7060
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Estate
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Storage, Central Vacuum, Jetted Tub
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Storage Space, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Family Room, Gas
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: None
  • Acres: 0.31
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Willard CSD - 3907

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 51-0340-03-021-0000
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1007.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2024
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-11.71%
Views
108
Current Estimated Value
$179,087

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,087
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.59%
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$144,046
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$35,041

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Lindholm Luella A and Damiani Teresa R
Bought by
Lindholm Norman E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Bought by
Lindholm Norman E and Truste Luella A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Bought by
Lindholm Norman E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1969
Bought by
Lindholm Norman E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wingrove Mark $150,000 First American Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wingrove Mark $147,283
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2024 04/01/24 Sold $150,000 -11.7% $100 / Sq Ft
02/08/2024 02/08/24 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2024 01/05/24 For Sale $169,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,764 $50,780 $6,740 $44,040
2024 $1,764 $50,390 $6,740 $43,650
2023 $1,784 $35,990 $4,900 $31,090
2022 $1,036 $35,990 $4,900 $31,090
2021 $1,036 $35,990 $4,900 $31,090
2020 $830 $29,900 $4,900 $25,000
2019 $851 $29,900 $4,900 $25,000
2018 $839 $29,900 $4,900 $25,000
2017 $707 $26,600 $4,900 $21,700
2016 $702 $26,600 $4,900 $21,700
2015 $695 $26,600 $4,900 $21,700
2014 $911 $31,850 $5,390 $26,460
2013 $870 $31,850 $5,390 $26,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 5009904

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: 51-0340-03-021-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.