320 E Howard St Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Howard St, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $189,826, approximately $140 per square foot. 320 E Howard St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Willard Middle/High School, Celeryville Christian School, and St Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Bought by
Reyes Ada M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Brown Kenneth S
Bought by
Songer Clifton R and Songer Sarah H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1991
Bought by
Brown Kenneth S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Ada M | $120,000 | -- | |
| Songer Clifton R | $99,000 | -- | |
| Brown Kenneth S | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $51,020 | $7,270 | $43,750 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $51,020 | $7,270 | $43,750 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $37,110 | $5,300 | $31,810 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $37,110 | $5,300 | $31,810 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $37,110 | $5,300 | $31,810 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $29,660 | $5,180 | $24,480 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $29,660 | $5,180 | $24,480 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $29,660 | $5,180 | $24,480 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $27,810 | $5,180 | $22,630 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $27,810 | $5,180 | $22,630 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $27,830 | $5,190 | $22,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,920 | $5,710 | $28,210 |
| 2013 | $1,278 | $33,920 | $5,710 | $28,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map