302 E Ranch Rd Sacramento, CA 95825
Sierra Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $505,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Ranch Rd, Sacramento, CA 95825 and is currently estimated at $488,877, approximately $370 per square foot. 302 E Ranch Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Sierra Oaks K-8, Encina Preparatory High School, and Gateway International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Eleanor C
Bought by
Thomas Eleanor C and Eleanor C Thomas Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Eleanor C and Eleanor C Thomas Revocable Tru
Bought by
Thomas Eleanor C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,113
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$457,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Harsch Eleanor C and Harsch Eleanor C
Bought by
Thomas Eleanor C and Eleanor C Thomas Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Harsch Eleanor C and Harsch Eleanor
Bought by
Harsch Eleanor C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$58,124
Interest Rate
6.05%
Estimated Equity
$430,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Holland Elizabeth J
Bought by
Harsch Eleanor C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$58,124
Interest Rate
6.05%
Estimated Equity
$430,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Harsch George
Bought by
Harsch Eleanor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$58,124
Interest Rate
6.05%
Estimated Equity
$430,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1994
Sold by
Holland Elizabeth J and Hal C Holland Family Trust
Bought by
Holland Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Eleanor C | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Eleanor C | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Thomas Eleanor C | -- | -- | |
| Harsch Eleanor C | -- | Sacramento Title Company | |
| Harsch Eleanor C | $129,000 | Sacramento Title Company | |
| Harsch Eleanor | -- | -- | |
| Holland Elizabeth J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Finochio Beulah | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Holland Elizabeth O | $70,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Oates Applegate Marvilyn | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Finochio Beulah | $70,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Eleanor C | $60,000 | |
| Open | Harsch Eleanor C | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Finochio Beulah | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $205,950 | $103,774 | $102,176 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $201,913 | $101,740 | $100,173 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $197,955 | $99,746 | $98,209 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $194,075 | $97,791 | $96,284 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $190,271 | $95,874 | $94,397 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $188,321 | $94,891 | $93,430 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $184,630 | $93,031 | $91,599 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $181,010 | $91,207 | $89,803 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $177,462 | $89,419 | $88,043 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $173,983 | $87,666 | $86,317 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $171,371 | $86,350 | $85,021 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $168,015 | $84,659 | $83,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map