302 Eagle Ln Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $557,703
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Eagle Ln, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $540,426, approximately $216 per square foot. 302 Eagle Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Bridge Valley Elementary School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Miletto Maria
Bought by
Mislivets Vyacheslav and Krupnik Maya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,334
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mislivets Vyacheslav | $320,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mislivets Vyacheslav | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,059 | $34,240 | $4,000 | $30,240 |
| 2024 | $6,059 | $34,240 | $4,000 | $30,240 |
| 2023 | $5,778 | $34,240 | $4,000 | $30,240 |
| 2022 | $5,713 | $34,240 | $4,000 | $30,240 |
| 2021 | $5,596 | $34,240 | $4,000 | $30,240 |
| 2020 | $5,570 | $34,240 | $4,000 | $30,240 |
| 2019 | $5,510 | $34,240 | $4,000 | $30,240 |
| 2018 | $5,493 | $34,240 | $4,000 | $30,240 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | $34,240 | $4,000 | $30,240 |
| 2016 | $5,416 | $34,240 | $4,000 | $30,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,240 | $4,000 | $30,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,240 | $4,000 | $30,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map