302 Eastern St New Haven, CT 06513
Fair Haven Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,353 - $847,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
9,000
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Eastern St, New Haven, CT 06513 and is currently estimated at $572,784, approximately $63 per square foot. 302 Eastern St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ross Woodward and All Nations Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Hemingway Investment Hldg
Bought by
Hemingway Manor Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Rv Commercial Llc
Bought by
Hemingway Investment Hldg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
R V Associates Inc
Bought by
R V Commercial Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
90012 Holdings Llc
Bought by
Rv Associates Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Hemingway Plz Holding
Bought by
90012 Holdings Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemingway Manor Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hemingway Investment Hldg | -- | None Available | |
| R V Commercial Llc | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Rv Associates Inc | -- | -- | |
| 90012 Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 90012 Holdings Llc | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 90012 Holdings Llc | $14,653 | |
| Previous Owner | 90012 Holdings Llc | $300,000 |