Estimated Value: $239,000 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 El Donna Ave, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $249,867, approximately $166 per square foot. 302 El Donna Ave is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Hargus Taylor M and Hargus Hailee
Bought by
Bishop Clinton L and Bishop Glenda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,967
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Hargus Kimberley S Enloe
Bought by
Hargus Kimberley S Enloe and Hargus Taylor M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Hargus Robert W and Hargus Kimberley S Enloe
Bought by
Hargus Kimberley S Enloe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Clinton L | -- | Miller County Title | |
| Hargus Kimberley S Enloe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hargus Kimberley S Enloe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Clinton L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $23,950 | $2,920 | $21,030 |
| 2024 | $957 | $21,060 | $2,670 | $18,390 |
| 2023 | $956 | $21,060 | $2,670 | $18,390 |
| 2022 | $956 | $21,060 | $2,670 | $18,390 |
| 2021 | $957 | $21,060 | $2,670 | $18,390 |
| 2020 | $922 | $20,090 | $2,670 | $17,420 |
| 2019 | $759 | $16,520 | $2,670 | $13,850 |
| 2018 | $841 | $18,030 | $2,670 | $15,360 |
| 2017 | $821 | $18,600 | $2,570 | $16,030 |
| 2016 | $828 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map