302 Greenview Dr Unit 2B Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Greenview Dr Unit 2B, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $387,571, approximately $225 per square foot. 302 Greenview Dr Unit 2B is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Pellizze Patrick
Bought by
Cacciatore Nelson J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,980
Outstanding Balance
$67,072
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Young Andrew and Revell Theresa
Bought by
Pellizze Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cacciatore Nelson J | $133,000 | Compass Land & Title Llc | |
| Pellizze Patrick | $70,000 | Compass Land & Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cacciatore Nelson J | $98,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $137,201 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $133,334 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $129,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $125,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,349 | $218,947 | $42,687 | $176,260 |
| 2020 | $4,100 | $206,964 | $37,665 | $169,299 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $117,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $115,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $176,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $110,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $109,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $109,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,482 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map