306 Greenview Dr Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $322,769 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Greenview Dr, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $373,942, approximately $227 per square foot. 306 Greenview Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Fowler Jack D and Fowler M
Bought by
Wilcher Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Outstanding Balance
$5,158
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,784
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcher Barbara J | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcher Barbara J | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |