302 Highpointe Loop McGregor, IA 52157
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Highpointe Loop, McGregor, IA 52157 and is currently estimated at $213,912, approximately $180 per square foot. 302 Highpointe Loop is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including MFL Marmac Elementary School, MFL Marmac Middle School, and MFL Marmac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Ansa and Thomas Gericke
Bought by
Kleinow Adam W and Kleinow Valerie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,286
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,626
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleinow Adam W | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kleinow Adam W | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $114,494 | $22,080 | $92,414 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $99,836 | $19,200 | $80,636 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $99,836 | $19,200 | $80,636 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $89,161 | $17,500 | $71,661 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $89,161 | $17,500 | $71,661 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $86,010 | $17,500 | $68,510 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $86,010 | $17,500 | $68,510 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $87,914 | $17,500 | $70,414 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $87,914 | $17,500 | $70,414 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $85,540 | $9,101 | $76,439 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $79,947 | $9,101 | $70,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map