302 Loges Ct Lawrence, KS 66049
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $568,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Loges Ct, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $503,663, approximately $297 per square foot. 302 Loges Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lecompton Elementary School, Perry-Lecompton Middle School, and Perry-Lecompton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2020
Sold by
Highland Construction Inc
Bought by
Ramirez Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Julie A | -- | Eland Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramirez Julie A | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,506 | $55,927 | $9,200 | $46,727 |
| 2024 | $6,725 | $53,763 | $8,625 | $45,138 |
| 2023 | $6,594 | $51,026 | $8,050 | $42,976 |
| 2022 | $6,031 | $46,391 | $8,050 | $38,341 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $8,160 | $8,160 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $7,798 | $7,798 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $7,798 | $7,798 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $7,204 | $7,204 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $7,204 | $7,204 | $0 |
| 2016 | $786 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42 | $42 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map