302 Mississippi St McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,288
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Mississippi St, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $218,614, approximately $66 per square foot. 302 Mississippi St is a home with nearby schools including Higgins Middle School, Otken Elementary School, and Denman Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $19,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $16,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $16,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $16,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $16,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $18,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $18,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $18,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $18,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $18,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $18,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $12,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,153 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map