302 Sentinel St Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Sentinel St, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $643,522, approximately $460 per square foot. 302 Sentinel St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Frank Ledesma Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Vuncannon Family Trust
Bought by
Gonzalez David Octavio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$527,250
Outstanding Balance
$496,726
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Vuncannon James T and Vuncannon Juanita C
Bought by
Vuncannon James T and Vuncannon Juanita C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose C and Yasin Ahmad K
Bought by
Vuncannon James T and Vuncannon Juanita C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Palmer Brett J and Palmer Diana G
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose C and Yasin Ahmad K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Yasin Majeda
Bought by
Yasin Ahmad K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
South County Homes Ii
Bought by
Palmer Brett J and Palmer Diana G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,653
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez David Octavio | $555,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Vuncannon James T | -- | None Available | |
| Vuncannon James T | -- | None Available | |
| Vuncannon James T | $160,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Jose C | $113,300 | None Available | |
| Yasin Ahmad K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Palmer Brett J | $158,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez David Octavio | $527,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Vuncannon James T | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Brett J | $155,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,392 | $588,969 | $254,689 | $334,280 |
| 2024 | $7,392 | $577,422 | $249,696 | $327,726 |
| 2023 | $6,698 | $566,100 | $244,800 | $321,300 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $555,000 | $240,000 | $315,000 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $189,370 | $76,931 | $112,439 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $187,430 | $76,143 | $111,287 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $183,755 | $74,650 | $109,105 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $180,153 | $73,187 | $106,966 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $176,621 | $71,752 | $104,869 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $173,159 | $70,346 | $102,813 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $170,559 | $69,290 | $101,269 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $167,219 | $67,933 | $99,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map