302 Wimbledon Dr Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $330,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,726
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Wimbledon Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $310,606, approximately $113 per square foot. 302 Wimbledon Dr is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Holly Hill Elementary School, Dauphin Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $62,620 | $6,001 | $56,619 |
| 2024 | -- | $29,320 | $3,001 | $26,319 |
| 2023 | $0 | $25,112 | $3,000 | $22,112 |
| 2022 | $0 | $25,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $623 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $623 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $623 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $623 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map