3020 Clapper St Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,680 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Clapper St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $555,170, approximately $241 per square foot. 3020 Clapper St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Ponce Ramon Rios and Rios Maria E
Bought by
Grimaldo Eliseo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,144
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Grimaldo Veronica
Bought by
Grimaldo Eliseo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,144
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Rios Brenda
Bought by
Ponce Ramon Rios
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,757
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Barrera Eliseo Grimaldo
Bought by
Ponce Ramon Rios and Rios Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,757
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Grimaldo Veronica
Bought by
Grimaldo B Eliseo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,511
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimaldo Eliseo | -- | Next Title | |
| Grimaldo Eliseo | -- | Nextitle | |
| Ponce Ramon Rios | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Ponce Ramon Rios | $195,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Grimaldo B Eliseo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Barrera Eliseo Grimaldo | $452,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimaldo Eliseo | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ponce Ramon Rios | $192,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrera Eliseo Grimaldo | $361,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,827 | $301,904 | $66,321 | $235,583 |
| 2023 | $6,827 | $290,183 | $63,747 | $226,436 |
| 2022 | $6,641 | $284,495 | $62,498 | $221,997 |
| 2021 | $6,376 | $278,918 | $61,273 | $217,645 |
| 2020 | $6,332 | $276,059 | $60,645 | $215,414 |
| 2019 | $6,121 | $270,647 | $59,456 | $211,191 |
| 2018 | $6,069 | $265,341 | $58,291 | $207,050 |
| 2017 | $5,565 | $216,357 | $55,473 | $160,884 |
| 2016 | $5,583 | $212,116 | $54,386 | $157,730 |
| 2015 | $5,527 | $208,931 | $53,570 | $155,361 |
| 2014 | $5,444 | $204,841 | $52,522 | $152,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map