3020 New Ranch Ct Chula Vista, CA 91914
Rolling Hills Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,756,007 - $2,050,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,915
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 New Ranch Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91914 and is currently estimated at $1,900,002, approximately $485 per square foot. 3020 New Ranch Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Salt Creek Elementary School, Eastlake Middle School, and Eastlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2012
Sold by
Estancia Southwest Llc
Bought by
Shoup Patrick K and Shoup Cindy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,663
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,669,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Pacific One Land Holdings Lp
Bought by
Estancia Southwest Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Pacific One Land Holdings Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Pacific One Land Holdings Lp
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Mcmillin Rolling Hills Ranch Llc
Bought by
Pacific One Land Holdings Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoup Patrick K | $836,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Estancia Southwest Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pacific One Land Holdings Lp | -- | First American Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Pacific One Land Holdings Lp | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shoup Patrick K | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,666 | $1,068,710 | $290,486 | $778,224 |
| 2024 | $12,666 | $1,047,756 | $284,791 | $762,965 |
| 2023 | $12,449 | $1,027,212 | $279,207 | $748,005 |
| 2022 | $12,085 | $1,007,072 | $273,733 | $733,339 |
| 2021 | $11,785 | $987,326 | $268,366 | $718,960 |
| 2020 | $11,111 | $941,203 | $265,615 | $675,588 |
| 2019 | $10,818 | $922,749 | $260,407 | $662,342 |
| 2018 | $10,638 | $904,656 | $255,301 | $649,355 |
| 2017 | $10,451 | $886,919 | $250,296 | $636,623 |
| 2016 | $10,131 | $869,530 | $245,389 | $624,141 |
| 2015 | $9,837 | $856,470 | $241,704 | $614,766 |
| 2014 | $9,500 | $839,694 | $236,970 | $602,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map