3020 Willard Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $940,000 - $1,099,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Willard Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,017,000, approximately $633 per square foot. 3020 Willard Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard (Frances E.) Elementary School, Temple (Roger W.) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Xuyen Tran Quinn and Huynh Yen
Bought by
Tran Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $341,631 | $195,221 | $146,410 |
| 2024 | $4,947 | $334,934 | $191,394 | $143,540 |
| 2023 | $4,779 | $328,368 | $187,642 | $140,726 |
| 2022 | $4,573 | $321,930 | $183,963 | $137,967 |
| 2021 | $4,548 | $315,618 | $180,356 | $135,262 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $312,703 | $178,507 | $134,196 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $306,578 | $175,007 | $131,571 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $300,574 | $171,576 | $128,998 |
| 2016 | $3,956 | $288,596 | $164,914 | $123,682 |
| 2015 | $3,894 | $284,262 | $162,437 | $121,825 |
| 2014 | $3,863 | $278,695 | $159,256 | $119,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map