Estimated Value: $504,915 - $1,228,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$1,556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 Corte Cabrillo, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $871,305, approximately $1,555 per square foot. 3021 Corte Cabrillo is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Korich Gail S
Bought by
Field Gayle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,330
Interest Rate
8.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Field Gayle L | $108,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Field Gayle L | $86,330 | |
| Closed | Field Gayle L | $16,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $181,244 | $100,785 | $80,459 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $174,206 | $96,871 | $77,335 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $170,791 | $94,972 | $75,819 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $167,442 | $93,110 | $74,332 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $165,725 | $92,155 | $73,570 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $162,475 | $90,348 | $72,127 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $159,289 | $88,576 | $70,713 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $156,167 | $86,841 | $69,326 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $153,105 | $85,138 | $67,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map