3021 Ivory Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $731,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3021 Ivory Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $698,296, approximately $253 per square foot. 3021 Ivory Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Cortese William G and Cortese Barbara L
Bought by
Cortese William G and Cortese Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Cortese William G and Cortese Barbara L
Bought by
Cortese William G and Cortese Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Cortese William G and Cortese Barbara L
Bought by
Cortese William G and Cortese Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Reid Rick C and Reid Maria G
Bought by
Cortese William G and Cortese Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
S & S Ventures Lp
Bought by
Reid Rick C and Reid Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,950
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortese William G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cortese William G | -- | None Available | |
| Cortese William G | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Cortese William G | $560,000 | Old Republic | |
| Reid Rick C | $337,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cortese William G | $234,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortese William G | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortese William G | $359,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Rick C | $269,950 | |
| Closed | Reid Rick C | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,707 | $666,500 | $215,000 | $451,500 |
| 2024 | $7,024 | $606,500 | $230,000 | $376,500 |
| 2023 | $7,027 | $606,500 | $230,000 | $376,500 |
| 2022 | $7,049 | $623,000 | $230,000 | $393,000 |
| 2021 | $5,915 | $521,500 | $190,000 | $331,500 |
| 2020 | $5,119 | $453,000 | $150,000 | $303,000 |
| 2019 | $5,340 | $453,000 | $150,000 | $303,000 |
| 2018 | $4,943 | $425,000 | $130,000 | $295,000 |
| 2017 | $4,703 | $404,500 | $110,000 | $294,500 |
| 2016 | $4,459 | $380,000 | $85,000 | $295,000 |
| 2015 | $4,058 | $342,500 | $53,500 | $289,000 |
| 2014 | $3,837 | $320,000 | $50,000 | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map