3022 Danielle Ln Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $2,236,863 - $2,688,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,482
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3022 Danielle Ln, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $2,520,466, approximately $723 per square foot. 3022 Danielle Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William Mendenhall Middle School, Granada High School, and Our Savior Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Mcmahan Don F and Mcmahan Cynthia S
Bought by
Hanson Roger and Hanson Madeline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Outstanding Balance
$497,192
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,023,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Mcmahan Don F and Mcmahan Cynthia S
Bought by
Mcmahan Don F and Mcmahan Cynthia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$509,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Mcmahan Don F and Mcmahan Cynthia S
Bought by
Mcmahan Don F and Mcmahan Cynthia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Ponderosa Homes Ii Inc
Bought by
Mcmahan Don F and Mcmahan Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Roger | $1,310,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcmahan Don F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mcmahan Don F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mcmahan Don F | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmahan Don F | $1,163,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Roger | $675,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmahan Don F | $509,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmahan Don F | $359,000 | |
| Closed | Mcmahan Don F | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,529 | $470,334 | $227,832 | $249,502 |
| 2024 | $7,529 | $460,975 | $223,365 | $244,610 |
| 2023 | $7,398 | $458,800 | $218,986 | $239,814 |
| 2022 | $7,243 | $442,807 | $214,693 | $235,114 |
| 2021 | $6,513 | $433,988 | $210,484 | $230,504 |
| 2020 | $6,741 | $436,469 | $208,327 | $228,142 |
| 2019 | $6,858 | $427,913 | $204,243 | $223,670 |
| 2018 | $6,624 | $419,525 | $200,240 | $219,285 |
| 2017 | $6,370 | $411,298 | $196,313 | $214,985 |
| 2016 | $6,221 | $403,236 | $192,465 | $210,771 |
| 2015 | $5,817 | $397,181 | $189,575 | $207,606 |
| 2014 | $5,656 | $389,400 | $185,861 | $203,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map