30221 Aspen Dr Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
462
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30221 Aspen Dr, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $225,040, approximately $487 per square foot. 30221 Aspen Dr is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Elementary and Long Prairie-Grey Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Ritter Cabin Llc
Bought by
Kelly Brandon J and Kelly Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Ritter Gregory H and Ritter Barbara
Bought by
Ritter Cabin Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Brandon J | $108,376 | Main Street Title & Closing | |
| Ritter Cabin Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Brandon Brandon | $108,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $221,900 | $142,500 | $79,400 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $225,200 | $142,500 | $82,700 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $222,300 | $142,500 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $217,200 | $142,500 | $74,700 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $164,000 | $118,000 | $46,000 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $157,100 | $110,100 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $147,300 | $110,100 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $144,800 | $110,100 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $146,100 | $110,100 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $144,900 | $110,100 | $34,800 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map