3024 Monroe St Riverside, CA 92504
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $569,321
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Monroe St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $564,080, approximately $469 per square foot. 3024 Monroe St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Vallejo Romero Marisol
Bought by
Marisol Vallejo Romero Revocable Trust and Romero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Vallejo Jose G
Bought by
Vallejo Jose G and Vallejo Romero Marisol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Romero Francisca
Bought by
Vallejo Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2003
Sold by
Hicken Cory and Hicken Sarah
Bought by
Vallejo Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Giles Eddie M
Bought by
Hicken Cory and Hicken Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,698
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Soler John Paul and Soler Elizabeth Y
Bought by
Giles Eddie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,607
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marisol Vallejo Romero Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romero Marisol Vallejo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vallejo Jose G | -- | None Available | |
| Vallejo Jose G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vallejo Jose G | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hicken Cory | $147,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Giles Eddie M | $103,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vallejo Jose G | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicken Cory | $145,698 | |
| Previous Owner | Giles Eddie M | $102,607 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,855 | $462,133 | $131,946 | $330,187 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $346,247 | $85,820 | $260,427 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $339,459 | $84,138 | $255,321 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $332,804 | $82,489 | $250,315 |
| 2020 | $3,690 | $329,393 | $81,644 | $247,749 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $322,936 | $80,044 | $242,892 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $299,877 | $68,716 | $231,161 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $293,998 | $67,369 | $226,629 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $288,235 | $66,049 | $222,186 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $268,000 | $61,000 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $268,000 | $61,000 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map