3034 Monroe St Riverside, CA 92504
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,854 - $612,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3034 Monroe St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $589,464, approximately $449 per square foot. 3034 Monroe St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Anda Alberto and Anda Maria H
Bought by
Aguilar R Rodrigo and Arias Esperanza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,925
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1999
Sold by
Anda Alberto
Bought by
Anda Alberto and Anda Maria H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Anda Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,827
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Campuzano Tomas Felix Montes Deoca and Campuzano Raul Montes Deoca
Bought by
Montesdeoca Raymundo Ladislao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar R Rodrigo | $199,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Anda Alberto | -- | -- | |
| Anda Alberto | $107,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc | $129,530 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Montesdeoca Raymundo Ladislao | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilar R Rodrigo | $195,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Anda Alberto | $105,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $294,795 | $79,640 | $215,155 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $283,350 | $76,549 | $206,801 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $277,796 | $75,049 | $202,747 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $272,350 | $73,578 | $198,772 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $269,558 | $72,824 | $196,734 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $264,274 | $71,397 | $192,877 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $259,094 | $69,999 | $189,095 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $254,015 | $68,627 | $185,388 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $249,035 | $67,282 | $181,753 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $245,296 | $66,272 | $179,024 |
| 2014 | $2,621 | $235,100 | $64,974 | $170,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map