3024 Peck Rd El Monte, CA 91732
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,196,072
Studio
--
Bath
3,285
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3024 Peck Rd, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $1,196,072, approximately $364 per square foot. 3024 Peck Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbia School, El Monte High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Sold by
Pdi Western Distributing Group Inc
Bought by
Southern California Airgas Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern California Airgas Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,162 | $1,173,000 | $765,000 | $408,000 |
| 2024 | $6,162 | $409,892 | $213,278 | $196,614 |
| 2023 | $6,045 | $401,856 | $209,097 | $192,759 |
| 2022 | $5,829 | $393,978 | $204,998 | $188,980 |
| 2021 | $5,885 | $386,254 | $200,979 | $185,275 |
| 2019 | $5,995 | $374,800 | $195,019 | $179,781 |
| 2018 | $5,815 | $367,452 | $191,196 | $176,256 |
| 2016 | $5,556 | $353,185 | $183,773 | $169,412 |
| 2015 | $5,493 | $347,881 | $181,013 | $166,868 |
| 2014 | $5,286 | $341,068 | $177,468 | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map