3025 Parkwood Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $1,131,248
7
Beds
5
Baths
4,174
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 Parkwood Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $916,062, approximately $219 per square foot. 3025 Parkwood Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Breuer Cathryn J
Bought by
Breuer Cathryn J and The Robert A Breuer Family Rev
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,736
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$766,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Breuer Cathryn J
Bought by
Breuer Cathryn J and Robert A Breuer Family Revocab
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Robert A Breuer Family Revocable Trust and Cathryn J
Bought by
Breuer Cathryn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Breuer Cathryn J
Bought by
Breuer Cathryn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breuer Cathryn J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Breuer Cathryn J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Breuer Cathryn J | -- | -- | |
| Breuer Cathryn J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Breuer Cathryn J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breuer Cathryn J | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Breuer Cathryn J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,108 | $437,807 | $32,738 | $405,069 |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $429,224 | $32,097 | $397,127 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $420,809 | $31,468 | $389,341 |
| 2022 | $4,923 | $412,558 | $30,851 | $381,707 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $404,470 | $30,247 | $374,223 |
| 2020 | $4,749 | $400,323 | $29,937 | $370,386 |
| 2019 | $4,652 | $392,474 | $29,350 | $363,124 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $384,779 | $28,775 | $356,004 |
| 2017 | $4,550 | $377,235 | $28,211 | $349,024 |
| 2016 | $4,248 | $369,839 | $27,658 | $342,181 |
| 2015 | $4,219 | $364,285 | $27,243 | $337,042 |
| 2014 | $4,131 | $357,150 | $26,710 | $330,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map