3029 Penny Ln Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3029 Penny Ln, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $409,640, approximately $312 per square foot. 3029 Penny Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Capistrano Elementary, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Sciabica Vincent A and Sciabica Barbara A
Bought by
Bonneau Melissa A and The Sciabica Residence Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Sciabica Vincent A and Sciabica Barbara A
Bought by
Sciabica Vincent A and Sciabica Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Sciabica Barbara A and Bonneau Barbara A
Bought by
Sciabica Vincent A and Sciabica Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Sciabica Barbara A and Bonneau Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Sciabica Vincent A and Sciabica Barbara Ann
Bought by
Sciabica Barbara Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,500
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonneau Melissa A | -- | None Available | |
| Sciabica Vincent A | -- | None Available | |
| Sciabica Vincent A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Sciabica Barbara A | -- | -- | |
| Sciabica Barbara Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sciabica Barbara Ann | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $86,323 | $20,843 | $65,480 |
| 2024 | $916 | $84,632 | $20,435 | $64,197 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $82,974 | $20,035 | $62,939 |
| 2022 | $997 | $81,348 | $19,643 | $61,705 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $79,754 | $19,258 | $60,496 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $78,937 | $19,061 | $59,876 |
| 2019 | $998 | $77,390 | $18,688 | $58,702 |
| 2018 | $982 | $75,873 | $18,322 | $57,551 |
| 2017 | $960 | $74,386 | $17,963 | $56,423 |
| 2016 | $941 | $72,928 | $17,611 | $55,317 |
| 2015 | $928 | $71,834 | $17,347 | $54,487 |
| 2014 | $910 | $70,428 | $17,008 | $53,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map