NOT LISTED FOR SALE

303 28th St Hermosa Beach, CA 90254

Estimated Value: $2,626,000 - $2,752,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
750 Sq Ft
$3,559/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 303 28th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254 and is currently estimated at $2,669,013, approximately $3,558 per square foot. 303 28th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hermosa Valley Elementary School, Hermosa View Elementary School, and Fusion Academy South Bay.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Joseph Alfred S
Bought by
Adj Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$2,669,013

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Kobata Brothers Inc
Bought by
Kobata Dennis and Tokumaru Janet

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Kobata Dennis
Bought by
Joseph Alfred S and Joseph Darcy H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Kobata Mariko
Bought by
Kobata Wayne J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Ruiz Robert A and Ruiz Vanessa E
Bought by
Kobata Brothers Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Ruiz Robert A
Bought by
Ruiz Robert A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$384,900
Interest Rate
6.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Smith Trent Barstow
Bought by
Ruiz Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$385,200
Interest Rate