303 7th St Delaware, IA 52036
Estimated Value: $17,000 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 303 7th St, Delaware, IA 52036 and is currently estimated at $73,916. 303 7th St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Maquoketa Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Mcareavy Steven C
Bought by
Mcareavy Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Mcareavy Beverly J
Bought by
Palmersheim Alan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcareavy Beverly J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcareavy Beverly J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmersheim Alan | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmersheim Alan | $15,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $16,600 | $500 | $16,100 |
| 2024 | $236 | $15,600 | $500 | $15,100 |
| 2023 | $128 | $8,900 | $500 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $124 | $6,300 | $300 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $84 | $6,300 | $300 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $84 | $4,500 | $300 | $4,200 |
| 2019 | $90 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $88 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $88 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $132 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $168 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $168 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map