303 Center St Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,550 - $336,000
Studio
1
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Center St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $317,888, approximately $346 per square foot. 303 Center St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,765 | $270,300 | $153,000 | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $3,765 | $240,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $210,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $180,900 | $89,000 | $91,900 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $180,900 | $89,000 | $91,900 |
| 2020 | $3,288 | $180,900 | $89,000 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $181,000 | $61,700 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $181,000 | $61,700 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $181,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $184,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,168 | $183,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,168 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map