Estimated Value: $266,666 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Lucard St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $281,917, approximately $192 per square foot. 303 E Lucard St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Taft Primary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Geiger Joseph and Geiger Deanna
Bought by
Barnhart Shawn Douglas and Barnhart Amy Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Geiger Joseph and Geiger Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,520
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Graupman John E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Graupman John E
Bought by
Graupman John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Graupman John E
Bought by
Graupman John E and Graupman Cheryl D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Graupman Cheryl D
Bought by
Graupman John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Graupman John E
Bought by
Graupman John E and Graupman Cheryl D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Graupman Betty L
Bought by
Graupman John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhart Shawn Douglas | $160,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Geiger Joseph | $67,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $120,712 | Accommodation | |
| Graupman John E | -- | None Available | |
| Graupman John E | -- | None Available | |
| Graupman John E | -- | -- | |
| Graupman John E | -- | -- | |
| Graupman John E | -- | -- | |
| Graupman John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnhart Shawn Douglas | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Geiger Joseph | $53,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Graupman John E | $113,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Graupman John E | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $189,400 | $29,591 | $159,809 |
| 2024 | $3,252 | $185,687 | $29,011 | $156,676 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $182,047 | $28,443 | $153,604 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $178,479 | $27,886 | $150,593 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $174,981 | $27,340 | $147,641 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $173,188 | $27,060 | $146,128 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $173,188 | $27,060 | $146,128 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $166,464 | $26,010 | $140,454 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $163,200 | $25,500 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $72,400 | $21,644 | $50,756 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $71,313 | $21,319 | $49,994 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $69,917 | $20,902 | $49,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map