Estimated Value: $244,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Woodrow St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $276,865, approximately $224 per square foot. 303 E Woodrow St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Taft Primary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Blanco Melissa A
Bought by
Blanco Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,148
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Blanco Melissa A and Blanco Paul
Bought by
Blanco Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Parkinson Melissa A
Bought by
Parkinson Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Parkinson Thomas A
Bought by
Parkinson Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,007
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Brown Larry L and Brown Crystal J
Bought by
Boydston Don and Boydston Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Melissa A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blanco Melissa A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Parkinson Melissa A | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Parkinson Melissa A | -- | American Title | |
| Parkinson Melissa A | $103,000 | American Title | |
| Boydston Don | $83,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanco Melissa A | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanco Melissa A | $173,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parkinson Melissa A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parkinson Melissa A | $102,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Boydston Don | $82,800 | |
| Closed | Parkinson Melissa A | $6,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $156,833 | $43,438 | $113,395 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $153,760 | $42,587 | $111,173 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $150,746 | $41,752 | $108,994 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $147,792 | $40,934 | $106,858 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $144,896 | $40,132 | $104,764 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $143,412 | $39,721 | $103,691 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $143,412 | $39,721 | $103,691 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $137,846 | $38,180 | $99,666 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $135,145 | $37,432 | $97,713 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $132,497 | $36,699 | $95,798 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $130,508 | $36,148 | $94,360 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $127,952 | $35,440 | $92,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map