303 Honness Rd Unit 1 Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $745,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,651
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Honness Rd Unit 1, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $723,168, approximately $155 per square foot. 303 Honness Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Brinckerhoff Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Landi Toni-Ann
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Toll Van Wyck Llc
Bought by
Landi Toni-Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $342,800 | -- | |
| Landi Toni-Ann | $559,005 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,753 | $651,700 | $70,800 | $580,900 |
| 2024 | $11,753 | $603,400 | $64,400 | $539,000 |
| 2023 | $16,847 | $603,400 | $64,400 | $539,000 |
| 2022 | $16,665 | $548,500 | $58,500 | $490,000 |
| 2021 | $15,905 | $512,600 | $52,500 | $460,100 |
| 2020 | $11,099 | $479,000 | $85,000 | $394,000 |
| 2019 | $10,817 | $479,000 | $85,000 | $394,000 |
| 2018 | $10,899 | $460,600 | $85,000 | $375,600 |
| 2017 | $10,373 | $451,600 | $85,000 | $366,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $451,600 | $85,000 | $366,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $451,600 | $85,000 | $366,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $451,600 | $85,000 | $366,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map