303 Linn St Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 Linn St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $402,672, approximately $228 per square foot. 303 Linn St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Reeves Phineas K and Reeves Carol C
Bought by
Erb Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,714
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,958
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erb Michael J | $360,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erb Michael J | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,275 | $380,000 | $47,100 | $332,900 |
| 2024 | $7,527 | $380,000 | $47,100 | $332,900 |
| 2023 | $7,834 | $360,000 | $47,100 | $312,900 |
| 2022 | $9,509 | $315,000 | $47,100 | $267,900 |
| 2021 | $8,836 | $275,000 | $47,100 | $227,900 |
| 2020 | $5,608 | $275,000 | $47,100 | $227,900 |
| 2019 | $6,658 | $260,000 | $47,100 | $212,900 |
| 2018 | $5,468 | $260,000 | $47,100 | $212,900 |
| 2017 | $5,260 | $245,000 | $31,000 | $214,000 |
| 2016 | $5,312 | $245,000 | $31,000 | $214,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,000 | $31,000 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,000 | $31,000 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map