215 Linn St Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $371,728
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Linn St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $363,432, approximately $204 per square foot. 215 Linn St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,560 | $355,000 | $40,100 | $314,900 |
| 2024 | $7,120 | $355,000 | $40,100 | $314,900 |
| 2023 | $7,031 | $319,000 | $40,100 | $278,900 |
| 2022 | $9,602 | $290,000 | $40,100 | $249,900 |
| 2021 | $8,928 | $250,000 | $40,100 | $209,900 |
| 2020 | $5,720 | $250,000 | $40,100 | $209,900 |
| 2019 | $6,395 | $230,000 | $40,100 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $5,502 | $230,000 | $40,100 | $189,900 |
| 2017 | $5,166 | $210,000 | $31,200 | $178,800 |
| 2016 | $5,213 | $210,000 | $31,200 | $178,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,000 | $31,200 | $158,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,000 | $31,200 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map