407 E Marshall St Ithaca, NY 14850
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 E Marshall St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $427,341, approximately $240 per square foot. 407 E Marshall St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Barradas John and Walker Martha A
Bought by
Walker Barradas Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Barradas Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,589 | $430,000 | $34,200 | $395,800 |
| 2024 | $8,589 | $430,000 | $34,200 | $395,800 |
| 2023 | $8,452 | $385,000 | $34,200 | $350,800 |
| 2022 | $11,242 | $350,000 | $34,200 | $315,800 |
| 2021 | $10,147 | $285,000 | $34,200 | $250,800 |
| 2020 | $6,585 | $285,000 | $34,200 | $250,800 |
| 2019 | $8,201 | $275,000 | $34,200 | $240,800 |
| 2018 | $6,555 | $275,000 | $34,200 | $240,800 |
| 2017 | $6,369 | $260,000 | $21,300 | $238,700 |
| 2016 | $6,428 | $260,000 | $21,300 | $238,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,000 | $21,300 | $238,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,000 | $21,300 | $238,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map